GEPON OLT
  • 主要特性
  • 产品规格
Single fiber bi-directional SFP with SC/PC receptacle
1490nm continuous mode 1.25Gbps DFB transmitter 
1310nm burst mode 1.25Gbps APD-TIA receiver
0 to 70°C or -40 to 85°C operating case temperature
Burst mode Loss of Signal output
Burst mode receive signal strength indicate 
Compliant with SFP MSA 
Compliant with SFF-8472
Compliant with CTC V3.0
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah
Complies with RoHS-6
Complies with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks(GE-PON) – OLT side
@ 2012 Gongjin Electronics