Asymmetric 10G GPON OLT
  • 主要特性
  • 产品规格
Single fiber bi-directional XFP with SC/PC receptacle 
1577nm continuous-mode 10.3125Gbps Cooler-EML transmitter 
1270nm burst-mode 2.488Gbps APD-TIA receiver
0 to 70°C or -40 to 85°C operating case temperature
Burst mode signal detect output
Burst mode receive signal strength indicate 
Compliant with INF-8077i 
Compliant with SFF-8472
Compliant with ITU-T G.987.2
Complies with RoHS-6
Complies with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
10G Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) – OLT side
@ 2012 Gongjin Electronics